Share |

paperless

Contact
Colorado PERA:

303-832-9550
1-800-759-7372

Mailing Address:
PO Box 5800
Denver, CO
80217-5800

E-mail PERA's Customer Service

Denver Office Map

Westminster Office Map

Calculators

Meeting and Appointment Scheduler

Colorado PERA—Affiliated Employers

Listed below are the employers who report contributions and member information to PERA.

State School DPS Local Government Judicial

employer list

 

If the Web site for your PERA-affiliated employer is not linked from this list, please submit a request to have your Web site hyperlink included or updated.

 

State Division

Agencies and Instrumentalities

College Invest
College Assist
Colorado Association of School Boards
Colorado Association of School Executives
Colorado Council on the Arts
Colorado High School Activities Association
Colorado Water Resources and Power Development Authority
Colorado Community College System
CoverColorado
Department of Agriculture
Department of Corrections
Department of Education
Department of Health Care Policy and Financing
Department of Human Services
Department of Labor and Employment
Department of Law
Department of Local Affairs
Department of Military and Veterans Affairs
Department of Natural Resources
Department of Personnel and Administration
Department of Public Health and Environment
Department of Public Safety
Department of Regulatory Agencies
Department of Revenue
Department of State
Department of Transportation
Department of the Treasury
Fire and Police Pension Association
General Assembly
Joint Budget Committee
Judicial Department
Legislative Council
Office of the District Attorneys
Office of the Governor
Office of Legislative Legal Services
Office of the Lieutenant Governor
Office of the State Auditor
Pinnacol Assurance
Public Employees' Retirement Association
School for the Deaf and the Blind
Special District Association of Colorado
State Historical Society

Institutions of Higher Education

Adams State College
Aims Community College
Arapahoe Community College
Auraria Higher Education Center
Aurora Community College
Colorado Commission on Higher Education
Colorado Community College System
Colorado Mesa University
Colorado Mountain College
Colorado Northwestern Community College
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State University
Colorado State University-Pueblo
Community College of Denver
Fort Lewis College
Front Range Community College
Lamar Community College
Metropolitan State University of Denver
Morgan Community College
Northeastern Junior College
Otero Junior College
Pikes Peak Community College
Pueblo Community College
Red Rocks Community College
State Board for Community Colleges & Occupational Education
Trinidad State Junior College
University of Colorado
University of Northern Colorado
Western State College

School Division (by County)

Adams County
Adams 12 Five Star Schools
Adams County School District 14
Bennett School District 29J
Brighton School District 27J
Mapleton School District 1
Strasburg School District 31J
Westminster School District 50

Alamosa County
Alamosa County School District Re-11J
Sangre de Cristo School District Re-22J

Arapahoe County
Adams-Arapahoe School District 28J
Byers School District 32J
Cherry Creek School District 5
Deer Trail School District 26J
Englewood School District 1
Littleton School District 6
Sheridan School District 2

Archuleta County
Archuleta County School District 50 Jt

Baca County
Campo School District RE-6
Pritchett School District RE-3
Springfield School District RE-4
Vilas School District RE-5
Walsh School District RE-1

Bent County
Las Animas School District RE-1
McClave School District RE-2

Boulder County
Boulder Valley School District RE2
St. Vrain School District RE1J

Broomfield County
Adams 12 Five Star Schools
Boulder Valley School District RE2
Jefferson County School District R-1

Chaffee County
Buena Vista School District R-31
Salida School District R-32(J)

Cheyenne County
Cheyenne County School District Re-5
Kit Carson School District R-1

Clear Creek County
Clear Creek School District RE-1

Conejos County
North Conejos School District RE1J
Sanford School District 6J
South Conejos School District RE 10

Costilla County
Centennial School District R-1
Sierra Grande School District R-30

Crowley County
Crowley County School District RE-1

Custer County
Custer County Consolidated School District C-1

Delta County
Delta County School District 50J

Dolores County
Dolores County School District RE2

Douglas County
Douglas County School District Re 1

Eagle County
Eagle County School District RE50

Elbert County
Agate School District 300
Big Sandy School District 100J
Elbert School District 200
Elizabeth School District C-1
Kiowa School District C-2

El Paso County
Academy School District #20
Calhan School District RJ1
Cheyenne Mountain School District 12
Colorado Springs School District 11
Edison School District 54 Jt
Ellicott School District 22
Falcon School District 49
Fountain School District 8
Hanover School District 28
Harrison School District 2
Lewis-Palmer School District 38
Manitou Springs School District 14
Miami/Yoder School District JT60
Peyton School District 23 Jt
Widefield School District 3

Fremont County
Canon City School District Re-1
Cotopaxi School District Re-3
Florence School District Re-2

Garfield County
Garfield School District 16
Garfield School District Re-2
Roaring Fork School District Re-1

Gilpin County
Gilpin County School District Re-1

Grand County
East Grand School District 2
West Grand School District 1

Gunnison County
Gunnison Watershed School District Re1J

Hinsdale County
Hinsdale County School District Re-1

Huerfano County
Huerfano School District Re-1
La Veta School District Re-2

Jackson County
North Park School District R-1

Jefferson County
Jefferson County School District R-1

Kiowa County
Eads School District Re-1
Plainview School District Re-2

Kit Carson County
Arriba-Flagler Consolidated School District No. 20
Bethune School District R-5
Burlington School District Re-6J
Hi-Plains School District R-23
Stratton School District R-4

Lake County
Lake County School District R-1

La Plata County
Bayfield School District 10Jt-R
Durango School District 9-R
Ignacio School District 11 Jt

Larimer County
Estes Park School District R-3
Poudre School District R-1
Thompson School District R-2J

Las Animas County
Aguilar Reorganized School District 6
Branson Reorganized School District 82
Hoehne Reorganized School District 3
Kim Reorganized School District 88
Primero Reorganized School District 2
Trinidad School District 1

Lincoln County
Genoa/Hugo School District C-113
Karval School District Re 23
Limon School District Re 4J

Logan County
Buffalo School District Re-4
Frenchman School District Re-3
Plateau School District Re-5
Valley School District Re-1

Mesa County
De Beque School District 49 Jt
Mesa County Valley School District 51
Plateau Valley School District 50

Mineral County
Creede Consolidated School District 1

Moffat County
Moffat County School District Re No.1

Montezuma County
Dolores School District RE 4A
Mancos School District R6
Montezuma-Cortez School District Re 1

Montrose County
Montrose County School District Re-1J
West End School District Re-2

Morgan County
Brush School District Re-2 (J)
Fort Morgan School District Re-3
Weldon Valley School District Re-20 (J)
Wiggins School District Re-50 (J)

Otero County
Cheraw School District 31
East Otero School District R1
Fowler School District R4J
Manzanola School District 3J
Rocky Ford School District R2
Swink School District 33

Ouray County
Ouray School District R-1
Ridgway School District R-2

Park County
Park County School District Re-2
Platte Canyon School District 1

Phillips County
Haxtun School District Re-2J
Holyoke School District Re-1J

Pitkin County
Aspen School District 1

Prowers County
Granada School District Re-1
Holly School District Re-3
Lamar School District Re-2
Wiley School District Re-13 Jt

Pueblo County
Pueblo City School District 60
Pueblo County Rural School District 70

Rio Blanco County
Meeker School District RE1
Rangely School District RE4

Rio Grande County
Del Norte School District C-7
Monte Vista School District C-8
Sargent School District Re-33J

Routt County
Hayden School District Re 1
South Routt School District Re 3
Steamboat Springs School District Re 2

Saguache County
Center Consolidated School District 26 Jt
Moffat School District 2
Mountain Valley School District Re 1

San Juan County
Silverton School District 1

San Miguel County
Norwood School District R-2J
Telluride School District R-1

Sedgwick County
Julesburg School District Re 1
Platte Valley School District Re3

Summit County
Summit School District Re 1

Teller County
Cripple Creek-Victor School District Re-1
Woodland Park School District RE-2

Washington County
Akron School District R-1
Arickaree School District R-2
Lone Star School District 101
Otis School District R-3
Woodlin School District R-104

Weld County
Ault-Highland School District Re-9
Briggsdale School District Re-10
Eaton School District Re-2
Gilcrest School District Re-1
Greeley School District 6
Johnstown-Milliken School District Re-5J
Keenesburg School District Re-3
Pawnee School District Re-12
Platte Valley School District Re-7
Prairie School District Re-11
Weld County School District Re-8
Windsor School District Re-4

Yuma County
Idalia School District RJ-3
Liberty School District J-4
Wray School District RD-2
Yuma School District 1

Boards of Cooperative Educational Services (BOCES)
Centennial Board of Cooperative Educational Services
East Central Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Expeditionary Learning School Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Grand Valley Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Mountain Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Northeast Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Northwest Colorado Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Pikes Peak Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Rio Blanco Board of Cooperative Educational Services
San Juan Board of Cooperative Educational Services
San Luis Valley Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Sante Fe Trail Board of Cooperative Educational Services
South Central Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Southeastern Board of Cooperative Educational Services
Ute Pass Board of Cooperative Educational Services

Boards of Cooperative Services (BOCS)
Uncompahgre Board of Cooperative Services

Vocational Schools
Delta-Montrose Area Vocational School

 

Denver Public Schools (DPS) Division
Denver Public Schools
Local Government
Judicial